Prime Minister Cup One Day Cricket 2022 Live | Fixtures | PM Cup TV Guide, Groups, Matches, Results, Squad, Teams, News and Full details

Prime Minister Cup One Day Cricket 2022 Live | Fixtures | PM Cup TV Guide, Groups, Matches, Results,  Squad, Teams, News and Full details   


News: 
Prime Minister Cup 2022 is scheduled for Kartik 13 to Kartik 26, 2079 B.S. (October 30 to November 12, 2022). 10 Domestic teams of Nepal will play this one day format tournament. Due to tight fixtures, last time PM Cup 2021 was played in T20 format. However, one day domestic cup, PM CUP is back again in this year. 


PM Cup Groups Division and Teams and Points (Matches Played)

Group A: 
  • Nepal Armed Police Force Club (APF) - 7 (4)
  • Tribhuwan Army Club (TAC) - 6 (4)
  • Gandaki Province - 5 (4)
  • Sudurpaschim Province - 2 (4)
  • Karnali Province - 0 (4)
Group B: 
  • Nepal Police Club (NPC) - 8 (4)
  • Madhesh Province - 5 (4)
  • Lumbini Province - 4 (4)
  • Province Number 1 - 2 (4)
  • Bagmati Province - 1 (4)
PM CUP One Day Fixtures:

Kartik 13, 2079 (October 30, 2022), Sunday - Finished
  • APF 219/10 47.4 ov  vs TAC 163/10 - Kirtipur  - APF Winner (POTM: P Airee 71 (80b) )
  • NPC 289/5 vs Bagmati 97 - Mulpani - NPC Winner (POTM: DS Airee 108 (82b) )
Kartik 14, 2079 (October 31, 2022), Monday -Finished
  • Sudurpaschim 139/10 vs Gandaki 208/8  - Kirtipur (Gandaki Winner POTM- Arjun Kumal 63 (105b) 
  • NPC 105/3 (14 ov) vs PROV 1 102/10 - Mulpani (NPC Winner, POTM; Lalit Rajbanshi 5/26) 
Kartik 15, 2079 (November 1, 2022), Tuesday
  • PROV 1 304/10 vs Bagmati 235/10  - Kirtipur (Province number 1 Winner, POTM: Ankit Subedi 110 (132b)) 
  • Sudurpaschim 67/10 vs APF 70/0 (14.2 ov) -Mulpani (APF Winner, POTM: Bhuvan Karki 4/22)  
Kartik 16, 2079 (November 2, 2022), Wednesday
  • Karnali 176/10 vs Gandaki 208/9 - Kirtipur (Gandaki Winner, POTM: Abhishek Basnet 51 (45b), 1/11 (3ov) ) 
  • Lumbini 155/2 (35.4 ov) vs Bagmati 154/10 - Mulpani (Lumbini Winner POTM: Anil Kharel 4/30)

Kartik 17, 2079 (November 3, 2022), Thursday
  • Lumbini 188/10 vs NPC   192/4 (37.1 ov) -Kirtipur (Winner: NPC, POTM: DS Airee  43* (66) and 4/55 (10 ov) 
  • Madhesh 214/10 vs PROV 1 142/10 - Mulpani (Winner Madhesh Province, POTM: Anil Kumar Shah 61 (89b)) 

Kartik 18, 2079 (November 4, 2022), Friday  
  • TAC 282/8 vs Sudurpaschim 113/10 - Kirtipur (Winner: Army, POTM: Arjun Saud 73 (73b)) 
  • APF 115/10 vs Gandaki 115/10 - Mulpani (Match Tied, POTM: Mousom Dhakal (APF) for 4/36 (9 ov))
Kartik 19, 2079 (November 5, 2022), Saturday
  • Karnali 190/10 vs APF 234/10 - Kirtipur (Winner APF, POTM Aasif Sheikh 130 (136b))
  • Lumbini 167/10 vs Madhesh 259/10- Mulpani (Winner Madhesh, POTM: Hari Chauhan 76 (90b), 2/25 (10 ov))
Kartik 20, 2079 (November 6, 2022), Sunday
  • PROV 1 251/10 vs Lumbini 290/8 - Kirtipur (Dev Khanal 89 (98b), 2/45 9.0 ov)
  • TAC 165/10 vs Gandaki 96/10 - Mulpani  (POTM: Sushan Bhari 5/14 9.0 ov)
Kartik 21, 2079 (November 7, 2022), Monday
  • Bagmati 190/10 vs Madhesh 190/10 - Kirtipur  (Match Tied, POTM: Rajesh Yadav (Madhesh) 16 (21b), 3/22 (6.2 ov) )
  • Sudhurpaschim 155/5 vs Karnali 150/10 - Mulpani (Winner Sudurpaschim, POTM: Narayan Joshi 4/16 (5.1 ov) )
Kartik 22, 2079 (November 8, 2022), Tuesday
  • Madhesh 82/10 vs NPC 273/10 - Kirtipur  (Winner NPC, POTM: Kushal Bhurtel 5/22 (8.3 ov)
  • TAC vs Karnali - Mulpani  (Winner TAC, POTM: Rohit Paudel 35 (35b) and 3/15 (4 ov)

Kartik 24, 2079 (November 10, 2022), Thursday, Semifinals  
  • SF1: APF 123/3 (21.3 ov) vs Madhesh Province 122/10 - Kirtipur (POTM: Kamal Singh Airee 4/27 9.0 ov)
Kartik 25, 2079 (November 11, 2022), Thursday, Semifinals
  • SF2: NPC 304/4 Winner vs TAC 309/8- Kirtipur (Winner: TAC, POTM: RP Magar 43* (37b))
Kartik 26, 2079 (November 12, 2022), Saturday, FINAL
  • FINAL: TAC 179/10 vs Nepal APF Club 180/6 (38.3 ov/40 ov) - Kirtipur (Champion: Nepal APF Club, POTM: Bhuvan Karki 55 (82b))
PM Cup TV Guide: 

Live Stream of PM Cup 2022 will be broadcasted on Kasthamandap Gold TV according to the source. We will update further streaming platforms here. Only the match from TU ground is possible be broadcasted on Kasthamandap TV. However Kantipur is likely to stream this match live before but they go back later showing their own problems/ reasons.

Matches and Format: 
One day Cricket - 50 overs per side

Ground/Venue: 
Mulpani Cricket Ground, Mulpani
TU Cricket Ground, Kirtipur

Match time: 
8:15 AM- Check time
8:45 AM- Toss report
9:15 AM to12:45 PM - First Innings time
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM - Break time
1:15 PM to  4:45 PM- Second Inning time 

Squad
Team squad will be listed here after announcement.  

Sudur Paschim Squad: 
Raju Rijal (Captain), Basant Khatri (Vice Captain), Narayan Joshi, Sher Malla, Basanta Karki, Hemanta Dhami, Milan Bohora, Deepak Tamata, Gajendra Bohora, Birendra Nath, Narendra Saud, Kailash Air, Tek Rawal, Gajendra Bhandari

Reserve Players: Khadak Bahadur Bohora, Birendra Bam, Krishna Bhatta,  Smit Budha
Team Coach: N/A
Team Manager: N/A
 
Gandaki Province Squad: 
Bipin Khatri (Captain), Chandra Kanta Poudel, Sameer Kandel, Bidhan Shrestha, Sachin Raj Adhikari, Arjun Kumal, Sandeep Khatri, Amrit Gurung, Karan Pangeni , Sandesh Basnet, Avishek Basnet, Subash Bhandari, Krishna Poudel, Kamal Pariyar

Reserve Players: Dinesh Budha Magar, Pradeep Aryal, Saujanya Regmi, Sandeep Parajuli 
Team Coach : Rijan Prajoo 
Team Manager: Chandra Kumar Gurung (Jimmy) 

Bagmati Province Squad: 
Gyanendra Malla (Captain), Prithu Baskota (VC), Ishan Pandey, Ramnaresh Giri, Rit Gautam, Nandan Yadav, Bibek Rana Magar, Pratish GC, Rijan Dhakal, Surya Tamang, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Durgesh Thapa, Aashutosh Ghiraiya, Sonu Devkota

Reserve Players: Gaurabh Khadka, Gautam KC, Ashok Paudel, Ramashis Mahato
Team Coach: Samson Jung Thapa
Team Manager: Suraj Maharjan

Madhesh Province Squad:     
Harishankar Shah (Captain), Anil Kumar Shah (VC, WK), Bibek Yadav, Md Adil Alam, Santosh Karki, Ratan Raunak, Bishal Sushling, Rohan BK, Dablu Malik, Imran Sheikh, Bishal Patel, Rupesh Singh, Rajesh Yadav, Pradip Paswang

Reserve Players: Rakesh Kamat, Abhishek Tiwari, Ajay Yadav, Samsad Ansari
Team Coach: Sunil Shah
Team Manager: Anwar Ali
Mentor: Mehaboob Alam 

Lumbini Province Squad:
Dev Khanal (Captain), Baseer Ahmed (Vice Captain), Prajjwal Thapa, Akash Tripathi, Mohammad Hussain, Sandeep Rajali, Bishal Bikram K.C., Tul Bahadur Thapa, Krishna Karki, Durgesh Gupta, Sunil Bhandari, Anil Kharel, Naresh Nepali, Abhishek Gautam
Reserve Players:  Birat Bhandari, Rohan KC, Sumeet Newar, Nirmal Gurung 
Team Coach: TBA
Team Manager: TBA

Province number 1 Squad: 
Siddhant Lohani (Captain), Bishal Acharya, Shrawan Yadav, Dipak Raj Joshi, Minash Thapa, Niraj Mukhiya, Ankit Subedi, Sujan Thapaliya, Sonu Mandal, Sonu Ansari, Bibek Mehta, Firdosh Ansari, Lob Kamat, Heman Rai
Reserve Players: NA
Team Coach: Lakpa Lama
Team Manager: Ajay Rajbanshi 

Karnali Province Squad: 
Rabinda Jung Shahi (Captain), Prakash Jaisi, Dipendra Rawat, Himanshu Shahi, Anuj Chanara, Aabash Shah, Dinesh Adhikari, Bipin Rawal, Subodh Air, Arjun Gharti, Diwaash Pun, Bipin Shahi, Nishchil Rawal, Mohan BK

Reserve players:  N/A
Team Coach: Birendra Shahi
Team Manager:  Roshan Shahi
 
APF Squad:  
Probable Players: Pradeep Airee, Aasif Sheikh (WK), Sharad Vesawkar (Captain), Lokesh Bam, Sundeep Jora, Bhuwan Karki, Amar Singh Routela, Kishore Mahato, Dipak Bohora, Kamal Singh Airee, Sumit Maharjan, Mousom Dhakal, Ayushman Bam

Reserve Players TBA
Team Coach: TBA
Team Manager: TBA
NPC Squad: TBA   
Dipendra Singh Airee (Captain), Aarif Sheikh (Vice Captain), Kushal Bhurtel, Dilip Nath (WK), Amit Shrestha, Shankar Rana, Sunil Dhamala, Sagar Dhakal, Lalit Narayan Rajbanshi, Yogendra Singh Karki, Rashid Khan, Pawan Sarraf, Karan KC, Gulshan Jha
Reserve Players: N/A
Team Coach: Manoj Katuwal
Team Manager: Chitra Bahadur Bista
 
TAC Squad: 
Binod Bhandari (Captain), Arjun Saud (WK), Hari Chauhan, Bhim Sharki, Rohit Kumar Paudel, Rajesh Pulami Magar, Sonu Tamang, Kushal Malla, Sompal Kami, Bikram Sob, Sushan Bhari, Shahab Alam, Akash Chand, Jitendra Mukhiya, Anil Mandal
Reserve Players: N/A
Team Coach:  Indra Kamal Manandhar
Team Manager: N/A

Prize Pool
Winner: Rs. 10 Lakh and Medal and Certificates : Nepal Armed Police Force Club (APF)
Runner Up: Rs. 5 Lakh Medal and Certificate: Tribhuwan Army Club (TAC)
Other 2 Semifinalists: Rs. 50000 X 2 = Rs. 1 Lakh (Nepal Police Club and Madhesh Province)
Player of Series: Rs. 50000 (Dipendra Singh Airee (NPC) -356 runs and 9 wickets
Best Bowler: Rs. 20000 : Karan KC (13 Wickets)
Best Batsman: Rs. 20000 : Dipendra Singh Airee (356 Runs of 329 balls)
Emerging Players: Rs. 10000 : Mousom Dhakal (15 Wickets)
Player of the match: Rs. 5000x23 = Rs. 115000

Total: Rs. 18,15,000 + Medals + Certificates
Total Costs: Rs. 1,50,00,000 (Ra Khe Pa will provide Rs. 60 Lakh)

Cricket Association of Nepal Post:
 
Prime Minister Cup One Day Cricket 2022 Live | Fixtures | PM Cup TV Guide, Groups, Matches, Results,  Squad, Teams, News and Full details - CAN









If you need anything to ask, Comment below:

Post a Comment

If you need anything to ask, Comment below:

Post a Comment (0)

Previous Post Next Post